2019 RUSH Track Banquet

You are cordially invited to our 2019 Track & Field Banquet which will take place on
Saturday, June 15th at 5:00 pm. 

Please complete the following RSVP form for the address and gate code of the location.

We will be celebrating the end of a wonderful season with a variety of events and we will be distributing trophies and photos commemorating the season.

This will be a pool party (lifeguards will be on duty) so please make sure you have bathing suits, towels, and sunscreen.

There is also a trampoline, and basketball court – so get ready for some pickup games.

A light dinner will be served.  Please feel free to bring a side dish, drinks or desserts.


Western League Advancers

Congratulations to the following Rush athletes who will advance to the Individual Event Championships (IECs) on Saturday, May 11th at Simi Valley High School.  Click here to view the complete list of advancers.

Girls Boys
Gremlin Girls
Taylor Potts  – 100m, 4×1
Kay’Loni Phillips – 400m, 4×1
Maleiya Franklin – 4×1
Kay’Lei Phillips – 4×1
Bantam Girls
Coco Mitchell – 200m, 400m, HJ, 4×4
Anahi Chandler – 800m, 4×4
Aubrey Ramos – 4×4
Naomi Roeung – 4×4
Giselle Zapata-Castro – SP
Midget Girls
Harlym Harris – 100m, 200m, 400m, 4×1
Ila Brooks – 100m, 4×1
Caitlin Gonzalez – 400m, 4×1, LJ
Kei’asha Brignac – 4×1
Victoria Johnson – SP
Youth Girls
Zoey Igbinigie – 100m, 4×1, HJ
Emmerson Wiggins – 100m, 200m, 4×1, 4×4
Cassidy Ford – 100m, 4×1, 4×4, LJ
Desta Bailey – 400m, 4×1
Lola Ololade – Hdl, 4×4
Laylani Ivy – Hdl, 4×4
Jasmine Thomas – Hdl
Intermediate Girls
Tamia Cumbess – 100m, 200m, LJ
Aminah Bailey – LJ
Gremlin Boys
Pete Buscemi – 100m, 4×1, LJ
Jaycoby Carter – 100m, 400m, 4×1
Howard Cross – 200m, 4×1
Donoven Franklin – 400m, 4×1
Greyson Watford – 400m, 800m, 4×4
Jordan Green – 400m, 4×4
Frank Johnson – 800m, 4×4, LJ
Cameron Lewis – 4×4
Bantam Boys
Nathan Chandler – 400m, 800m, 4×4
Jayden Zorns – 400m, 800m, 4×4
Demorye’ Potts – 4×1
Myles Cross – 4×1, 4×4
Maxwell Essang  – 4×1, 4×4
Tabary McKnight – 4×1, SP
Jayden Williams – SP
Midget Boys
Antrell Harris – 100m, 200m, 400m, 4×4
Will Bryson – 800m, 4×4
Nicholas Diaz – Hdl
Jayden Green – 4×4
Jay Saucillo – 4×4
Youth Boys
Shane Powell – 200m, 400m, 4×1, 4×4
Dijon Stanley – 200m, 400m, 4×1, 4×4
Peyton Waters – Hdl, 4×1, HJ
Chris Ekdahl – 4×1, 4×4
Ryan Campuzano – 4×1, 4×4, SP
Arion Lang – 4×1, 4×4
Ceyanu Chandler – 4×1, 4×4, HJ
Gavin Essang – 4×1, 4×4, HJ, LJ
Nicholas Cross – 4×4
Intermediate Boys
Solemn Lincoln – 100m, HJ
Sky Clay – 200m, 400m
Tony Pineda – 400m
Jason Wagner – HJ